Ranji Trophy 2022/23

Date Time
Match detail
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 08:15 AM IST
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 08:30 AM IST
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati

Assam v Saurashtra, Elite, Group B

Match drawn
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 08:45 AM IST
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 15, Thu 09:00 AM IST
Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram

Andhra v Mumbai, Elite, Group B

Mumbai won by 9 wickets
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 15, Thu 09:00 AM IST
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:00 AM IST
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

Jharkhand v Kerala, Elite, Group C

Kerala won by 85 runs
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack, Cuttack

Odisha v Baroda, Elite, Group A

Match drawn
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala

Tripura v Gujarat, Elite, Group D

Match drawn
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim

Goa v Rajasthan, Elite, Group C

Match drawn
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

Hyderabad v Tamil Nadu, Elite, Group B

Match drawn
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 15, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Maharashtra v Delhi, Elite, Group B

Maharashtra won by 9 wickets
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 15, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 3, Puducherry

Puducherry v Chhattisgarh, Elite, Group C

Chhattisgarh won by 132 runs
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh

Punjab v Chandigarh, Elite, Group D

Match drawn
Dec 13, Tue - Dec 16, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Vidarbha v Railways, Elite, Group D

Vidarbha won by 194 runs
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 08:30 AM IST
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati

Assam v Delhi, Elite, Group B

Match drawn
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 22, Thu 08:45 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 21, Wed 09:00 AM IST
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong

Meghalaya v Sikkim, Plate Group

Meghalaya won by 10 wickets
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 21, Wed 09:30 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara

Baroda v Haryana, Elite, Group A

Match drawn
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 22, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 22, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 21, Wed 09:30 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad

Manipur v BIHAR, Plate Group

Match drawn
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 22, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Saurashtra v Maharashtra, Elite, Group B

Match drawn
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:30 AM IST
SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore

Tamil Nadu v Andhra, Elite, Group B

Andhra won by 8 runs
Dec 20, Tue - Dec 23, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Vidarbha v Tripura, Elite, Group D

Vidarbha won by 220 runs
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 08:15 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 29, Thu 08:45 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram

Andhra v Maharashtra, Elite, Group B

Maharashtra won by 131 runs
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 29, Thu 09:00 AM IST
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong

Meghalaya v BIHAR, Plate Group

Meghalaya won by 4 wickets
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala

Tripura v Punjab, Elite, Group D

Match drawn
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:15 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim

Goa v Karnataka, Elite, Group C

Match drawn
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

Hyderabad v Assam, Elite, Group B

Assam won by 18 runs
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:30 AM IST
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram

Kerala v Chhattisgarh, Elite, Group C

Kerala won by 7 wickets
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 28, Wed 09:30 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 30, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Dec 27, Tue - Dec 29, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Vidarbha v J + K, Elite, Group D

Jammu & Kashmir won by 39 runs
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram

Andhra v Hyderabad, Elite, Group B

Andhra won by 154 runs
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala

Tripura v Chandigarh, Elite, Group D

Match drawn
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:15 AM IST
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehra Dun

Uttarakhand v Bengal, Elite, Group A

Match drawn
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 05, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad

Gujarat v Punjab, Elite, Group D

Punjab won by 380 runs
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:30 AM IST
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram

Kerala v Goa, Elite, Group C

Goa won by 7 wickets
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 05, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 05, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 05, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 03, Tue - Jan 06, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Ekana International Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow

UP v Haryana, Elite, Group A

Match drawn
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 12, Thu 08:15 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 08:30 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani

Bengal v Baroda, Elite, Group A

Bengal won by 7 wickets
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 12, Thu 09:00 AM IST
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong

Meghalaya v Manipur, Plate Group

Manipur won by 8 wickets
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 12, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim

Goa v Puducherry, Elite, Group C

Puducherry won by 9 wickets
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 12, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 11, Wed 09:30 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 12, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:30 AM IST
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram

Kerala v Services, Elite, Group C

Kerala won by 204 runs
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Maharashtra v Tamil Nadu, Elite, Group B

Match drawn
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Chandigarh

Punjab v J + K, Elite, Group D

Punjab won by 4 wickets
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 10, Tue - Jan 13, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Ekana International Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow

UP v Uttarakhand, Elite, Group A

Match drawn
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:00 AM IST
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong

Meghalaya v BIHAR, 1st semi final

Bihar won by 302 runs
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:15 AM IST
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehra Dun

Uttarakhand v Baroda, Elite, Group A

Match drawn
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun

Himachal v Nagaland, Elite, Group A

Match drawn
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram

Kerala v Karnataka, Elite, Group C

Match drawn
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 19, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Sree Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences Cricket Ground, Puducherry

Puducherry v Jharkhand, Elite, Group C

Jharkhand won by 10 wickets
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 19, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Chandigarh

Punjab v M. Pradesh, Elite, Group D

Punjab won by an innings and 122 runs
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Saurashtra v Andhra, Elite, Group B

Andhra won by 150 runs
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 19, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 20, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut

UP v Odisha, Elite, Group A

Match drawn
Jan 17, Tue - Jan 19, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

Vidarbha v Gujarat, Elite, Group D

Vidarbha won by 18 runs
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 08:30 AM IST
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 26, Thu 09:00 AM IST
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 26, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 26, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

Chhattisgarh v Goa, Elite, Group C

Chhattisgarh won by 8 wickets
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 26, Thu 09:30 AM IST
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak

Haryana v Uttarakhand, Elite, Group A

Match drawn
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun

Himachal v UP, Elite, Group A

Match drawn
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

Hyderabad v Delhi, Elite, Group B

Delhi won by 9 wickets
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry

Puducherry v Kerala, Elite, Group C

Match drawn
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Chandigarh

Punjab v Vidarbha, Elite, Group D

Match drawn
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 24, Tue - Jan 27, Fri 09:30 AM IST
Jan 25, Wed - Jan 29, Sun 09:00 AM IST
Jan 31, Tue - Feb 04, Sat 09:00 AM IST
Jan 31, Tue - Feb 04, Sat 09:30 AM IST
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Saurashtra v Punjab, 2nd quarter final

Jan 31, Tue - Feb 04, Sat 09:30 AM IST
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

M. Pradesh v Andhra, 4th quarter final

Jan 31, Tue - Feb 04, Sat 09:30 AM IST
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Karnataka v Uttarakhand, 3rd quarter final

Feb 08, Wed - Feb 12, Sun 05:30 AM IST
Feb 08, Wed - Feb 12, Sun 05:30 AM IST
Feb 16, Thu - Feb 20, Mon 05:30 AM IST